| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Agency Services for NH-83 Kovilvenni Fee Plaza, Tamil Nadu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289756_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27 (1.641)/EQ/ Kovilvenni FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.49 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency Through E-quotation For Kovilvenni Fee Plaza At Km 59.000 Of Nagapattinam To Thanjavur Section From Km 1.600 To Km 16.690 And From Km 29.850 To Km 80.133 Of Nh-83 In The State Of Tamil Nadu
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a public sector undertaking, is inviting bids for the engagement of a user fee collection agency through e-quotation. This critical service pertains to the Kovilvenni fee plaza, situated at Km 59.000 of the Nagapattinam to Thanjavur Section, specifically covering the stretches from Km 1.600 to Km 16.690 and from Km 29.850 to Km 80.133 of NH-83 in the State of Tamil Nadu. The estimated tender value for this contract, which has a work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days, is ₹20,49,00,000. Bidders are advised that this is a limited tender with a single cover submission for the financial proposal, and no EMD or tender fee is applicable. The e-quotation process commenced on September 3, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the document download period extending until September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions must also conclude by September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM, followed by the bid opening on September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. All correspondence and submissions are to be addressed to Mr. S. Nag at NHAI HQ, New Delhi-110075.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S. Nag |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category