| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Agency Engagement for NH-361 Pardimakta Toll Plaza, Maharashtra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289821_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ CB/(1.641)/Pardimakta FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 58.67 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Pardimakta Fee Plaza At Loha Waranga Section Of Nh-361 From Km. 187.800 To Km 244.369 Under Bharatmala Pariyojna In Maharashtra
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the critical service of engaging a user fee agency. This e-tender pertains to the Pardimakta fee plaza, situated on the Loha Waranga section of NH-361, specifically covering Km. 187.800 to Km. 244.369, as part of the ambitious Bharatmala Pariyojna in Maharashtra. The work entails managing and collecting user fees at this significant toll plaza for a period of 365 days. This is a limited tender with a single cover financial proposal, and the estimated tender value is ₹58,67,00,000. The tender documents are available for download from September 3rd, 2026, 5:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 16th, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 17th, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prashant Kumar Srivastava |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-quotation For Sonari Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through Etender At Nuruddinpur Toll Plaza..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category