| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for NH2 Rampur Thariwan Kokhraj Section, Uttar Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_288838_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ 1.561 /CB/Katoghan FP |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 118.32 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through Etender At Katoghan Fp At Km. 120.500 Stretch From Km 94.145 To Km 158.00 For The Rampur Thariwan Kokhraj Sec On Nh2 In The State Of Uttar Pradesh
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is seeking to engage a qualified user fee agency through e-tendering for the Katoghan Fixed Point of Sale (FP) located at Km. 120.500 on the stretch from Km 94.145 to Km 158.00, serving the Rampur Thariwan Kokhraj Section of NH2 in the state of Uttar Pradesh. This tender, with Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ 1.561 /CB/Katoghan FP, falls under the Services category, specifically within Miscellaneous Services, and is valued at ₹1,18,32,00,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Bids will be accepted in a single cover format, encompassing financial proposals, and are due by 11:00 AM on September 7, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for 11:30 AM on September 8, 2026. Document download and bid submission commence simultaneously on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with document download concluding on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is projected to be completed within a period of 365 days, and the bid validity period is set at 120 days. NHAI HQ serves as the location for bid opening, and the tender is administered by Mr. Mudit Garg. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding eligibility criteria, pre-qualification requirements, and other essential information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mudit Garg |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Cb..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Agency Through E-tender At Shahabpur Fee Plaza..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of Competitive..read more
Engagement Of User Fee Collection Agency On The Basis Of E-quotation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category