Rangpuri Water Supply, STP, Fire Fighting, and Electrical Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 44.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rangpuri Water Supply, STP, Fire Fighting, and Electrical Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_787493_1Tender Reference NumberGE/WS/Token No-53 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 44.96 L Tender LocationGe U Water Supply Delhi Cantt 10 , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRangpuri Water Supply, STP, Fire Fighting, and Electrical Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787493_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/WS/Token No-53 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 44.96 L
  • Tender LocationGe U Water Supply Delhi Cantt 10,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 89,920
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Petty Repair For Attending Day To Day Em External Water Supply Treated Water Supply Stp Complaint At Rangpuri And Repair Maint Of Fire Fighting Misc Works And Electrical Complaints For Pump House Fire Fighting Panel And Connected Area In The Area O

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE U WATER SUPPLY DELHI CANTT 10, for Civil Works. The project involves "PETTY REPAIR FOR ATTENDING DAY TO DAY EXTERNAL WATER SUPPLY (TREATED WATER SUPPLY) AND STP COMPLAINTS AT RANGPURI, ALONG WITH REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE FIGHTING MISCELLANEOUS WORKS AND ELECTRICAL COMPLAINTS FOR PUMP HOUSE, FIRE FIGHTING PANEL, AND CONNECTED AREAS." The estimated tender value is ₹44,96,000, with a required bid validity of 60 days and a work completion period of 330 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹89,920, payable to GE U WATER SUPPLY DELHI CANTT 10 at SBI Delhi Cantt, with exemption options available. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE U WATER SUPPLY DELHI CANTT 10 at SBI Delhi Cantt. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (scanned copies of application, DD, enlistment letter, GST registration, and documents as per NIT for unlisted contractors) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in .xls format). The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 5:00 PM, until September 23, 2026, 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 17, 2026, 10:00 AM, up to September 23, 2026, 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE U WATER SUPPLY DELHI CANTT 10. The tender reference number is GE/WS/Token No-53 OF 2026-27.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge U Water Supply Delhi Cantt 10
AddressGe U Water Supply Delhi Cantt 10
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Swimming Pool, Stp, Stand By Supply, Voltage Stabilizer, Mechanical..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Principal Office Attached..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Punjab National Bank Tender

Fire Fighting System Operation & Maintenance Services for Banking Sector Facilities..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Unique Identification Authority Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Swimming Pool, Stp, Stand By Supply, Voltage Stabilizer,...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit- Supply And Installation Of Fire Extinguishers In Principal Office...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Punjab National Bank Tender

Fire Fighting System Operation & Maintenance Services for Banking Sector...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Unique Identification Authority Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category