| Tender Title | Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7614921 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,21,470 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) under the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, solicits bids for the critical "Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting System - Complete System." With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7614921, this opportunity is open for submission between 07:00 PM on 04-09-2026 and 07:00 PM on 05-09-2026. The tender, dated 10-06-2026, requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 121,470.0. This solicitation, managed by the HQ New Delhi office, is a vital procurement for ensuring the continued functionality and reliability of the UIDAI's complete fire fighting system, a crucial element for the safety and security of their operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System..read more
Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh Prisons..read more
IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Repairs, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting,fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System,..read more
Indian Army Building Automatic Fire Fighting System Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category