Fire Fighting System Operation & Maintenance Services for Banking Sector Facilities

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Fire Fighting System Operation & Maintenance Services for Banking Sector Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991436Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFire Fighting System Operation & Maintenance Services for Banking Sector Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7991436
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Operation and Maintenance of a complete Fire Fighting System** as part of the **Banking Sector**. Issued by **Punjab National Bank**, with the bid number **GEM/2026/B/7991436**, this opportunity is overseen by the **Ministry of Finance**. The tender will be open for applications from **03-09-2026 at 1:02 PM** and will close on **17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the **Zolucknow office** located at **226010 Punjab National Bank, Plot No. 4, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar**. This contract represents a critical need for the ongoing operational integrity and safety of the Punjab National Bank's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9841091.pdf
  • Document
    1788418854.pdf
  • Document
    AMC2026_016d0f92-b3e9-4f64-90651788419836214_ZOLCKSEC.pdf
  • Document
    AMC2026_5c05740b-68fd-4b4c-afa31788419862936_ZOLCKSEC.pdf
  • Document
    1788418816.pdf
  • Document
    AMC2026_08bafed3-dd53-4ab8-8b471788419790659_ZOLCKSEC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Unique Identification Authority Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh Prisons..read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Repairs, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting,fire Hydrant And Sprinkler System,..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Unique Identification Authority Of India Tender

Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

IISER Thiruvananthapuram Fire Fighting System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Prisons Administration And Reforms Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Azamgarh , Uttar Pradesh

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Operation and Maintenance Services for NABARD Chandigarh Fire Fighting System...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

City And Industrial Development Corporation Of Maharashtra Limited Tender

Repairs, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting,fire Hydrant And Sprinkler...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category