| Tender Title | Specialized Civil Repairs for Rajput, Talwar, Godavari, Kalveri, and Khukhari Rooms at NOM Varuna, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_758320_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE-ND/79/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.46 Cr | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,32,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Speclial Repairs To Rajput, Talwar, Godavari, Kalveri And Khukhari Room At Nom Varuna Under Ge New Delhi
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE-ND/79/2025-26, is an Open/Advertised tender for Works, specifically Civil Works - Others. The project involves "SPECLIAL REPAIRS TO RAJPUT, TALWAR, GODAVARI, KALVERI AND KHUKHARI ROOM AT NOM VARUNA UNDER GE NEW DELHI," with an estimated tender value of ₹1,45,56,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by CWE NEW DELHI, under the organisation E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date on March 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Document Download End Date on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from April 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at HQ CWE NEW DELHI, DELHI CANTT-10. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable to GE NEW DELHI at DELHI CANTT, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,32,000 is required, payable to GE NEW DELHI at DELHI CANTT. The tender utilizes an Item Rate form of contract and is a 2-cover tender process, requiring the submission of a scanned copy of the application on the firm's letterhead and DD in favour of GE NEW DELHI in the first cover, along with other requisite documents for pre-qualification and technical evaluation. The second cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. All tender documents must be duly signed and stamped. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe New Delhi |
| Address | Hq Cwe New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Speclial Repairs To Bldg No P-01 At Nom Varuna Under Ge ..read more
Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At..read more
Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Balance Left Over Civil And Electrical Works For Development Of New..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category