| Tender Title | Special Building Repairs at Building P-01, Nom Varuna, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_769135_2 | Tender Reference Number | CWE-ND/T-14/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.45 Cr | Tender Location | Ge New Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,21,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Speclial Repairs To Bldg No P-01 At Nom Varuna Under Ge
 New Delhi
This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number CWE-ND/T-14/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_769135_2, is an Open/Advertised tender for Civil Works, specifically involving "SPECLIAL REPAIRS TO BLDG NO P-01 AT NOM VARUNA UNDER GE NEW DELHI". The work is to be executed under the jurisdiction of GE NEW DELHI, with the tendering authority being CWE NEW DELHI. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,45,41,000, with a completion period of 330 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹2,21,000, payable to GE NEW DELHI. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE NEW DELHI. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date on September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM, with the download end date on September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and must conclude by September 17, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 9:00 AM at CWE NEW DELHI. The contract form is Item Rate, and a bid validity of 60 days is required. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, including the BOQ and NIT, available for download and submission within the specified timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe New Delhi |
| Address | Cwe New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Speclial Repairs To Rajput, Talwar, Godavari, Kalveri And Khukhari Room At..read more
Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At..read more
Comprehensive Maint And Smart Periodical Services To Md Offrs Enclave At..read more
Special Repairs To Z P Urdu School Building At Hattur Tq..read more
Special Repairs To Building Nos P-39, P-40 And P-41 Of Scientists..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category