Comprehensive Sewage and Electrical Infrastructure Repair at Air Force Station MCC Basant Nagar

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Electrical Works
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Sewage and Electrical Infrastructure Repair at Air Force Station MCC Basant Nagar
Tender ID2026_MES_780883_2Tender Reference NumberGE (FBD)/AF-T-56/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28 L Tender LocationDelhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Sewage and Electrical Infrastructure Repair at Air Force Station MCC Basant Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780883_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (FBD)/AF-T-56/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28 L
  • Tender LocationDelhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well, Repair/replacement Of Internal Wiring, Sockets, Switches Etc And Other Connected Repair At Af Stn Mcc Basant Nagar Under Aor Of Ge (af) Faridabad

This tender, referenced as GE (FBD)/AF-T-56/2026-2027, is an open tender for Civil Works, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE (AF) FARIDABAD. The scope of work involves the comprehensive cleaning and repair of sewage lines, manholes, septic tanks, and soakage wells, along with the repair and replacement of internal wiring, sockets, switches, and other associated repair works at AF STN MCC BASANT NAGAR, falling under the Area of Responsibility of GE (AF) FARIDABAD. The estimated tender value is ₹28,00,000, with a bid validity period of 60 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹56,000, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500. The tender document download and sale period commences on September 1, 2026, at 01:30 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 8, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) FARIDABAD. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including application, cost of tender (DD or BC), enlistment letter (or criteria for unenlisted contractors), EPF code, and GSTN/service tax letter, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the payment mode is offline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Faridabad
AddressGe (af) Faridabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint /cleaning Of Stp And Sewage Pumping Station And Connected..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Earthing Infrastructure In Domestic And Technical Area...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair /maint /cleaning Of Stp And Sewage Pumping Station And...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category