Comprehensive Civil Infrastructure Repairs at AF STN 3 Wing

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Civil Infrastructure Repairs at AF STN 3 Wing
Tender ID2026_MES_774660_2Tender Reference NumberGE (FBD)/AF-T-26/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationDelhi , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Civil Infrastructure Repairs at AF STN 3 Wing
  • Tender ID2026_MES_774660_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE (FBD)/AF-T-26/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationDelhi,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Leakage, Seepage, Overhead Tanks, Roofing, False Ceiling, Compound Wall, Footpath, Hardstanding, Interlocking, Kerbstone And Other Misc Works At Af Stn 3 Wing Under Aor Of Ge (af) Faridabad

This tender invites bids for comprehensive repair works at AF STN 3 Wing under the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of GE (AF) FARIDABAD. The scope of work includes addressing leakage and seepage issues, repairs to overhead tanks, roofing, false ceilings, compound walls, footpaths, hardstanding areas, interlocking, kerbstones, and other miscellaneous civil works. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and a work completion period of 180 days. A bid security (EMD) of ₹80,000 is required, payable to GE (AF) FARIDABAD. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, at 1:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM, and September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) FARIDABAD. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Faridabad
AddressGe (af) Faridabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of Electric Infrastructure For Md Accn At 3 Wing At..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Other Connected Items At Af Stn 3 Wing..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And Other..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Painting And Joint Filling At Airfield Area, Dispersal Area,..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Infrastructure For I-level Facility At Af Stn Tughlakabad..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Augmentation Of Electric Infrastructure For Md Accn At 3 Wing...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services And Other Connected Items At Af Stn 3...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Painting And Joint Filling At Airfield Area, Dispersal...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Infrastructure For I-level Facility At Af Stn Tughlakabad...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category