| Tender Title | Electric Infrastructure Augmentation for MD ACCN at AF Station Palam | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_MES_744805_4 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/PM/N-30/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.45 Cr | Tender Location | Palam , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Augmentation Of Electric Infrastructure For Md Accn At 3 Wing At Af Stn Palam Under Ge (af) Palam, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, reference number CWE/PM/N-30/2025-26, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the CWE (AF) Palam, Delhi Cantt-10, seeks to procure the AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRIC INFRASTRUCTURE FOR MD ACCN AT 3 WING AT AF STN PALAM UNDER GE (AF) PALAM, DELHI CANTT-10. This is an open tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,45,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. The work is to be completed within 270 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The EMD amount is ₹2,20,000, payable to GE (AF) Palam. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to GE (AF) Palam. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qual/technical documents such as the firm's application, cost of tender, enlistment letter (or equivalent for un-enlisted contractors), affidavits, EPFO details, works in progress, GST number, and other relevant documents as per NIT. The second cover will contain the financial bid (BOQ). Document download is available from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at CWE (AF) Palam. Further details, including the NIT document and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (af) Palam |
| Address | Cwe (af) Palam, Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Periodical Services To Md Accn Af Station Hakimpet..read more
Augmentation Of External Electric Supply And Allied Infrastructure At Dinjan..read more
Provn Of Iron Caging For Pvc Water Tank Of Certain Md..read more
Provn Of Roof Treatment In Certain Md Accn Under Age Br-i..read more
Welcome Maint To Md Accn At Af Stn Mount Abu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category