| Tender Title | Married Doctors' Accommodation Roof Treatment at AF Station Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_MES_741973_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8000-2312/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.70 L | Tender Location | Ge Af Adm Area Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Provn Of Roof Treatment In Certain Md Accn Under Age Br-i Of Ge (af) Adm Area At Af Station Agra (2nd Call
This tender invites eligible and experienced contractors for the "Provision of Roof Treatment in Certain Married Doctors' Accommodation under AGE BR-I of GE (AF) ADM AREA at AF Station Agra," specifically for the second call, overseen by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The work, valued at ₹43,70,000, is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated completion period of 180 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,400 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable to GE AF Adm Area Agra at Agra. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including enlistment letters, EPF, GST registration, application on letterhead, and Demand Draft/Banker's Cheque; for unenlisted firms, documentation meeting enlistment criteria is also required. Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM, to September 16, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at GE AF Adm Area Agra. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Af Adm Area Agra |
| Address | Ge (af) Adm Area Agra Up 282008
 
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Roof Treatment At Certain Md Accn Under Age B/r-i..read more
Reconstruction Of Certain Married Accommodation Under Ge (af) Gurgaon No...read more
Provision Of Deficient Married Accommodation And Provision Of Sewage Treatment Plant..read more
Provision Of Deficient Single Officers Accommodation At Af Station Tezpur..read more
Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category