Roof Treatment Civil Works at Air Force Station Agra

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Roof Treatment Civil Works at Air Force Station Agra
Tender ID2026_MES_786181_1Tender Reference Number8000-2404/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.72 L Tender LocationGe Af Adm Area Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoof Treatment Civil Works at Air Force Station Agra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786181_1
  • Tender Reference Number8000-2404/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.72 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Adm Area Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 85,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Roof Treatment At Certain Md Accn Under Age B/r-i Adm Area At 4 Wg Under Ge (af) Adm Area At Af Station Agra

This tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_MES_786181_1 and referencing number 8000-2404/E8, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically through GE AF Adm Area Agra. The work involves the "PROVN OF ROOF TREATMENT AT CERTAIN MD ACCN UNDER AGE B/R-I ADM AREA AT 4 WG UNDER GE (AF) ADM AREA AT AF STATION AGRA," with an estimated tender value of ₹42,72,000. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE AF Adm Area Agra. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE AF Adm Area Agra. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹85,440 is required, payable to GE AF Adm Area Agra. The work is stipulated to be completed within 180 days. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Specific documents required for submission include an application on the firm's letterhead, DD/Bankers cheque for the tender cost, enlistment letter (or proof of meeting MES enlistment criteria for un-enlisted firms), GST registration certificate, and EPF registration certificate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Adm Area Agra
AddressGe (af) Adm Area Agra Up 282008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works At..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan Singh..read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Roof Treatment In Certain Md Accn Under Age Br-i..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Certain Revenue Works At Air Force Station Arjan...read more

Others , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Roof Treatment In Certain Md Accn Under Age...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category