Installation of Iron Caging for PVC Water Tanks at Air Force Station Agra

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Iron Caging for PVC Water Tanks at Air Force Station Agra
Tender ID2026_MES_786186_1Tender Reference Number8000-2403/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.72 L Tender LocationGe Af Adm Area Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Iron Caging for PVC Water Tanks at Air Force Station Agra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786186_1
  • Tender Reference Number8000-2403/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.72 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Adm Area Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 85,440
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Iron Caging For Pvc Water Tank Of Certain Md Accn At 4 Wg Under Ge (af) Adm Area At Af Station Agra

The Military Engineer Services, E-in-C Branch, invites sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Provision of Iron Caging for PVC Water Tank of Certain MD Accn at 4 WG under GE (AF) Adm Area at AF Station Agra." This civil works tender, with Tender Reference Number 8000-2403/E8, has an estimated tender value of ₹42,72,000 and is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis over a period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹85,440 payable to GE AF Adm Area Agra. The tender document, along with its corrigendum if any, can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE AF Adm Area Agra. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 containing pre-qualification and fee documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Eligible firms, as per MES enlistment criteria, are encouraged to participate. Further details regarding the tender, including technical evaluation and submission requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Af Adm Area Agra
AddressGe (af) Adm Area Agra Up 282008
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At Block-b..read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water Storage..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Water Tanks With Pvc Water Tanks At..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Demolishing Old Tanks And Providing New Pvc Water Tanks At...read more

Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) For Cleaning Of Overhead Rcc Water...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair/replacement Of Rcc Water Tanks With Pvc Water Tanks...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category