| Tender Title | Faridabad Air Force Station 3 Wing Maintenance and Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_775003_2 | Tender Reference Number | GE (FBD)/AF-T-29/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Delhi , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Periodical Services And Other Connected Items At Af Stn 3 Wing Under Aor Of Ge (af) Faridabad
This tender, reference number GE (FBD)/AF-T-29/2026-2027, is an open tender for Works concerning "PERIODICAL SERVICES AND OTHER CONNECTED ITEMS AT AF STN 3 WING UNDER AOR OF GE (AF) FARIDABAD". The work is valued at ₹30,00,000 and is expected to be completed within 180 days. The tender is being invited by GE (AF) FARIDABAD, under the organisation E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the download end date set for September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 10, 2026, at 03:30 PM, closing on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE (AF) FARIDABAD. A tender fee of ₹500 is required, payable to GE (AF) FARIDABAD, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is mandatory, also payable to GE (AF) FARIDABAD, with exemption options available through BG/ST. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of the application, tender cost in the form of DD or BC for ₹500, enlistment letter in MES or documents meeting MES enlistment criteria for unenlisted contractors, EPF code, and service tax/GSTN details. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender documents. The contract form is Item Rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (af) Faridabad |
| Address | Ge (af) Faridabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Repair/maintenance Of Wooden Furniture And Painting/polisning Of Wooden Furniture Other Misc..read more
Repair Maint Of Mafi Ps I And Ps Ii Substation At..read more
Repair/ Maint Of Ahus/ Cooling Towers And Other Connected Works At..read more
Demolition Of T-6 (guard House, Armoury And Saa Store) And Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category