| Tender Title | Term Contract for Artificer Works at AGE Workshops, Delhi Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785882_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE(I)(U)B/R-TOKEN-27/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Delhi Cantt , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Artificer Work For Age W/s-ii And Age E/s-ii Area Under Age (i)(u) B/r, Delhi Cantt-10
This tender, reference number AGE(I)(U)B/R-TOKEN-27/2026-27, is for a term contract for artificer work for AGE W/S-II and AGE E/S-II areas under AGE (I)(U) B/R, Delhi Cantt-10. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this open tender valued at ₹30,00,000, with a contract form of Percentage and a period of work of 330 days. The tender document download period begins on 22nd August 2026 at 02:00 PM and concludes on 14th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 07th September 2026 at 10:00 AM until 14th September 2026 at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, payable to AGE(I)(U) B/R Delhi Cantt, with BG/ST or exemption allowed. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to AGE(I)(U) B/R Delhi Cantt. The bid opening will take place on 16th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at AGE(I) (U) B/R DELHI CANTT-10. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ). Eligible firms should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other essential details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age(i) (u) B/r |
| Address | Age(i) (u) B/r Delhi Cantt-10 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Artificer Works In New Area Consisting Of New..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Baddowal Under Age B/r Baddowal,..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Dholewal Under Age B/r Ludhiana,..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Ferozepur Under Age Br-i Under..read more
Term Contract For Artificer Works At Abohar Under Age Br-i Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category