| Tender Title | Water Tanker Services for Irrigation Use in Defence Estate, South West Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989900 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Hiring of Water Tanker Service - Irrigation Use Water STP Water Lorry Tanker** This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989900, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically by the Directorate General of Defence Estate, under the Ministry of Defence. The tender period commences on 03-09-2026 at 6:28 PM and concludes on 28-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹570,000.00 is required for participation. The core objective of this tender is to secure a reliable and efficient service for the hiring of water tanker vehicles, specifically for the purpose of providing treated sewage effluent (STP) water for irrigation use. This service is crucial for maintaining necessary agricultural and horticultural operations within facilities managed by the Department of Defence, located in the SOUTH WEST DELHI region. Bidders are invited to submit comprehensive proposals outlining their capabilities, fleet availability, water quality assurance protocols, pricing structures, and adherence to all relevant safety and environmental regulations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Irrigation Water Tanker Service Hiring for South Goa Operations..read more
Tractor-Tanker Water Supply for Police Bathing Facilities in Godhra, Gujarat..read more
Water Tanker Service for Bathing Water Supply in Chennai..read more
Gujarat Police Water Tanker Truck Procurement..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 Nos. Tanker) On Hire..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category