| Tender Title | Tractor-Mounted Water Tanker Hire for Drinking Water Supply in Basdiha Village | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ECL_364800_1 | Tender Reference Number | ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/136 Dt-02.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.83 L | Tender Location | Basdiha Village , Godda , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 Nos. Tanker) On Hire For Supply Of Drinking Water At Madarsa Tola To Bari Pokhar At Basdiha Village Under Rajmahal Area For 365 Days.
Eastern Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the engagement of one tractor-mounted water tanker on hire for a period of 365 days. This critical service is required for the supply of drinking water at Madarsa Tola to Bari Pokhar in Basdiha village, under the Rajmahal Area. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/136 Dt-02.09.2026, falls under the "Works" category and specifically the "Water Supply/ Sanitation Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹13,83,477, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,300. This is an open tender, and all eligible bidders are encouraged to participate. The bidding process will be conducted online, with bids to be submitted starting from 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM and closing on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the General Conditions of Contract and the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), are available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents and adhere to the submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae(c), Rjml Area |
| Address | Area Office Rajmahal Area, Dhankunda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) On Hire..read more
Engagement Of 02 Nos. Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying Of..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying Of Drinking Water..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker For Supplying For Drinking Water..read more
Engagement Of Tractor Mounted Water Tanker (01 No. Tanker) For Supplying..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category