| Tender Title | Lift Shaft Repair and Waterproofing at IPO Dwarka | ||
| Tender ID | 167407 | Tender Reference Number | 40/EE/ODD/NIT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.29 L | Tender Location | , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,573 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC,BG |
Work Description - Providing Repair Of Lift Shafts And Waterproofing Treatment In Lift Pit At Ipo, Dwarka, New Delhi
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for a crucial civil works project involving the "Providing repair of lift shafts and waterproofing treatment in lift pit at IPO, Dwarka, New Delhi." This open tender, with Tender ID 167407 and NIT/RFP NO 40/EE/ODD/NIT/2026-27, has an estimated cost of ₹13,28,634 (Thirteen Lakh Twenty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Four Rupees) and a bid validity period of 30 days. Bidders are informed that the tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 01:16 PM until September 05, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The bid submission period will commence on August 29, 2026, at 01:16 PM and will close on September 05, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,573 is required, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, BC, or BG in favour of EE, CPWD, Delhi Aviation Division, Delhi. Prospective bidders must submit a comprehensive set of mandatory documents including a Treasury Challan/Demand Draft/Pay order or Bankers Cheque/Deposit at Call Receipt/FDR/Bank Guarantee against EMD, their Enlistment Order, an undertaking regarding GST registration if applicable, a copy of the receipt for deposition of original EMD, a copy of their PAN card, contact details (Email ID and Telephone Number), and a certificate of compulsory ERP training. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE-ODD, whose office is located at DEHRA CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, with contact person Dheeraj Kumar Meena (Email: dheeraj.m@gov.in, Contact: 7827807695). Queries regarding the tender can be submitted via email to deleeodd.cpwd@gov.in until September 05, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to undertake essential infrastructure maintenance for the Central Public Works Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-odd |
| Address | Dehra Central University |
| Contact Details | 7827807695 |
| dheeraj.m@gov.in | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Substation Room And Waterproofing Of Roof At..read more
Repair And Waterproofing Treatment Of Gym Roof With Repair Of Damaged..read more
Construction Of G Plus 2 Lift Shaft For The Existing New..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Lift And Other Misc Works At 12 Wing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category