| Tender Title | University of Delhi Substation Room Repair, Renovation, and Roof Waterproofing | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_923780_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-402 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.81 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,626 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Substation Room And Waterproofing Of Roof At Chemistry Department Substation, University Of Delhi
This tender, reference number CEET-402, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive repair and renovation of the Substation Room and waterproofing of the roof at the Chemistry Department Substation, located within the University of Delhi, North Campus. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,81,316, requires a completion period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The University of Delhi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks to engage a qualified contractor for this critical infrastructure work. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 27, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 9, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions, which includes documents such as ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration Certificates, latest ITR, GST Certificate, Enlistment/Registration, Power of Attorney/Authority letter, Tender Fee, and other documents as per the NIT. Cover 2 is designated for the Price Bid. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, Delhi. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,626 is also required, payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi, Delhi, and must be submitted via BG/ST or specified payment instruments. The Executive Engineer, Engineering Department, University of Delhi, Delhi-110007, is the Tender Inviting Authority. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to refer to the detailed Tender Documents for specific requirements and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Roof And Finishing Work In Room No. 314 And..read more
Repair And Waterproofing Treatment Of Gym Roof With Repair Of Damaged..read more
Replacement Of S And Doors, Waterproofing On Roof And Repair Of..read more
Repair And Cc Works, Plaster Repairing, Plumbing Fittings, Painting, Roofing And..read more
Prive/routine Maintenance, Testing, Servicing, And Replacement Of Defective Components Of Ht..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category