| Tender Title | University of Delhi Animal House: Roof Repair and Finishing Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DU_924765_1 | Tender Reference Number | CEET-429 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.87 L | Tender Location | North Campus , North Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,749 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairing Of Roof And Finishing Work In Room No. 314 And 112 Animal House, Zoology, University Of Delhi
This tender, reference number CEET-429, issued by the Executive Engineer of Delhi University, seeks qualified contractors for the essential repairing of the roof and finishing work in Room Numbers 314 and 112 of the Animal House, Zoology Department. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹5,87,439, with a work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The EMD requirement is fixed at ₹11,749 payable to the Registrar, University of Delhi. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 15, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Engineering Department, University of Delhi. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing technical and pre-qualification documents (including ESIC, EPFO, Labour Registration, ITR, GST certificates, enlistment/registration, and tender fee) and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. All submissions are to be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | 12, Cavalry Lane, Engineering Department, University Of Delhi, Delhi-110007 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Substation Room And Waterproofing Of Roof At..read more
A/r And M/o To Kasturba Delhi Skill And Entrepreneurships University Campus..read more
Repairing And Rectification Of Broken/ Damaged False Ceiling On The 1st,..read more
Spl Repair To Sewage Line I Fol Depot Asc Line Area..read more
Repairing/ Plastering And Exterior Finishing Work At C-97 To C-117 C..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category