Antiretroviral (ARV) Drug Procurement: ATV/r and ZL-Adult Supply

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Antiretroviral (ARV) Drug Procurement: ATV/r and ZL-Adult Supply
Tender ID2026_CMSS_923893_1Tender Reference NumberCMSS/PROC/2026-27/NACO/033
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCmss , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAntiretroviral (ARV) Drug Procurement: ATV/r and ZL-Adult Supply
  • Tender ID2026_CMSS_923893_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCMSS/PROC/2026-27/NACO/033
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCmss,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,51,160
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Arv Drugs (atv/r And Zl-adult)

This tender seeks the procurement of essential Antiretroviral (ARV) drugs, specifically ATV/r and ZL-Adult, on behalf of the Central Medical Services Society (CMSS), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CMSS_923893_1 and Reference Number CMSS/PROC/2026-27/NACO/033, is an open tender for Goods, structured under a Rate Contract form of agreement. Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals, which will be evaluated under a two-cover system, comprising a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. The procurement process officially commenced with the ePublished Date of 27th August 2026 at 05:00 PM, with document downloads also beginning on this date and concluding on 17th September 2026 at 01:00 PM. Bidders will have a submission window from 11th September 2026 at 12:00 PM until the bid submission deadline of 17th September 2026 at 01:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 7th September 2026 at 12:00 PM in the Conference Room at CMSS, located at CMSS, DELHI, Pincode 110021, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The bid opening will take place on 18th September 2026 at 02:30 PM, also at the Conference Room, CMSS. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,51,160 is required, payable to DG AND CEO, CMSS, DELHI, with options for EMD through Bank Guarantee or other specified instruments. This tender is crucial for ensuring the availability of vital ARV medications, and adherence to all specified dates and requirements within the tender documents, including the technical evaluation criteria for Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products, is paramount for successful participation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dg And Ceo, Cmss
AddressCmss
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drug and Laboratory Chemical Procurement for Belgaum Operations..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Drugs and Laboratory Chemicals for Indian Army Healthcare..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Drugs and Laboratory Chemicals for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Health And Medical Education Tender

Fiberoptic Bronchoscope (adult)..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Medical Education Tender

Drug Analyzer..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drug and Laboratory Chemical Procurement for Belgaum Operations...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Drugs and Laboratory Chemicals for Indian Army...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Drugs and Laboratory Chemicals for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Health And Medical Education Tender

Fiberoptic Bronchoscope (adult)...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Health And Medical Education Tender

Drug Analyzer...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category