Supply of Adult Fiberoptic Bronchoscopes for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Adult Fiberoptic Bronchoscopes for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
Tender ID2026_HME_316427_1Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2026/17 dated 15.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Adult Fiberoptic Bronchoscopes for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
  • Tender ID2026_HME_316427_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2026/17 dated 15.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fiberoptic Bronchoscope (adult)

This tender, issued by the Managing Director of JKMSCL, an organization under the Health and Medical Education department of the State Government, seeks proposals for the supply of FIBEROPTIC BRONCHOSCOPE (ADULT). The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The tender reference number is JKMSCL/MACH/2026/17 dated 15.07.2026, with Tender ID 2026_HME_316427_1. The tender fee is ₹5,000, payable offline, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd., Jammu and Kashmir, Pincode 190018. The document download and bid submission period commences on July 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:15 AM at the same office location. Clarifications can be requested until July 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The contract form is Item Wise, and Item Wise Technical Evaluation is allowed. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Pediatric Bronchoscope Sets for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Health And Medical Education Tender

Request For Proposal &#x0d For &#x0d Operationalization, Management And Maintenance Of..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Video Laryngoscope Systems with Fiberoptic Bronchoscopes for Medical Education..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Medical Services Society Tender

Procurement Of Arv Drugs (atv/r And Zl-adult)..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope Adult..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Pediatric Bronchoscope Sets for AIIMS Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Health And Medical Education Tender

Request For Proposal &#x0d For &#x0d Operationalization, Management And Maintenance...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Sanjay Gandhi Post Graduate Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Video Laryngoscope Systems with Fiberoptic Bronchoscopes for Medical...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Central Medical Services Society Tender

Procurement Of Arv Drugs (atv/r And Zl-adult)...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Advanced Video Bronchoscope...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image