Supply and Installation of Advanced Drug Analyzer Systems for Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJun 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Advanced Drug Analyzer Systems for Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies
Tender ID2026_HME_310927_1Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/M and E/2026/695 DATED 25/05/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-09 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu /srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Advanced Drug Analyzer Systems for Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies
  • Tender ID2026_HME_310927_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/M and E/2026/695 DATED 25/05/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu /srinagar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-25 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-25 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-09 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-05-25 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-06-05 02:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-25 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-25 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-09 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Drug Analyzer

This tender, referenced as NIT/JKMSCL/M and E/2026/695, is for the supply of a Drug Analyzer and is being issued by the Health and Medical Education department through the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies Corporation Limited (JKMSCL), represented by the Managing Director. The tender is an open tender for goods, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Key dates for this procurement include the e-publication date of May 25, 2026, with document downloads and clarifications also commencing on this date. The bid submission period opens on June 9, 2026, and closes on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for June 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies. The bid opening date is set for September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a two-cover tender process, with the technical evaluation occurring in the first cover and the financial bid in the second. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, with options for exemption, and a tender fee of ₹11,800 is applicable. The contract will be on an item-wise basis. Bidders are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the NIT and BOQ, and meticulously review all specifications and requirements before submitting their bids by the stipulated deadline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of The Jammu And Kashmir Medical Supplies
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To Govt...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Gujarat Police Mobile Drug Testing Analyzer Cartridge Supply..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Fully Automated Drug Assay Analyzer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation Of..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Supply And Installation Of Bio Analyzer To...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Director General Of Police Office Tender

Gujarat Police Mobile Drug Testing Analyzer Cartridge Supply...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Fully Automated Drug Assay Analyzer Procurement for NEIGRIHMS Shillong...read more

Na , Mizoram

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

Online Tender For Fixing Rate Contract For Supply And Installation...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various Medical Equipment For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category