Procurement of Essential Drugs and Laboratory Chemicals for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Drugs and Laboratory Chemicals for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996995Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Drugs and Laboratory Chemicals for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996995
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996995, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The solicitation is for the procurement of essential "DRUG AND LAB CHEMICALS PURCHASE" and is open for bidding from 04-09-2026 at 1:02 PM until 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity required for the specified item categories, which include Tab Leviteracetam 500mg, Rituximab 500mg Inj, Product Product1, and Product2, amounts to a substantial 27007 units. This represents a critical requirement for the organization, underscoring the importance of reliable and timely supply of these vital medical and laboratory provisions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    181specification_2026-09-04-12-55-32_8f853168cf43138dd8ac294c31880a68.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847400.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna..read more

Patna , Bihar

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Laboratory Chemicals For Neelam And Heera Platform Chemistry Labs..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Molecular Biology and Research Laboratory Chemicals...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mizoram University Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Mizoram University Chemistry Department...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Mizoram University Tender

Mizoram University Botany Department Laboratory Chemical Supply...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for Kendriya Vidyalaya Khagaul, Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply Of Laboratory Chemicals For Neelam And Heera Platform Chemistry...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category