Active Department of Defence Research and Development Odisha Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Department of Defence Research and Development tenders in Odisha! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest DDRD Odisha tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active DDRD tenders in Odisha, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsElectrical and Electronics

S-Band Instrumentation Tracking Radar Supply and Delivery

location_on Baleswar, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDO_777364_1 and Reference Number ITR/27STR0001/ASL/CMS-II, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically by the Director ITR at ITR, Chandipur. The procurement pertains to "S-Band Instrumentation Tracking Radar" under the Goods tender category, with a contract form of Supply. Interested parties

read more
Opening Date
09 Jul 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Aerospace and DefenceElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Department Of Defence Research And Development
X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System Procurement
location_on Baleswar, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsMachinery and Tools
Indian Navy
Vision Master E F Band Radar Navigation Radar Spares Procurement for Indian Navy
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentElectrical and Electronics
Department Of Defence Research And Development
Indigenous S-Band High-Power Isolator Development
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical and Electronics
Indian Space Research Organisation
X Band Monoscan Converter Procurement for ISRO National Remote Sensing Centre
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsElectrical and ElectronicsMachinery and Tools
Power Supply Company Private Limited
Supply of Instrumentation Consumables for Bokaro Power Plant
location_on Bokaro, Jharkhand
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
GoodsAerospace and Defence+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment

GNSS and IRNSS Based ATD System Supply for Dhamra Launch Complexes

location_on Baleswar, Odisha

This tender, reference number ITR/27ATT016/CMS-II, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically the Director ITR, Chandipur, for the supply of a "GNSS and IRNSS Based ATD System for LC-IV Dhamra Launch Complexes". This is an open tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply and

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Revenue Department
Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department
location_on Valsad, Gujarat
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Director Of Land Records
GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat
location_on Surendra Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records
Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Controllers and Receivers for Gujarat Land Records
location_on Banaskantha, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records
Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Collector Office
Procurement of GNSS Controllers and Receivers for Gujarat Revenue Department
location_on Mahesana, Gujarat
Bid before
08 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions

Supply of Portable Optical Tracking and Event Monitoring System

location_on Baleswar, Odisha

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Director of ITR, Chandipur, is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of a Portable Optical Tracking and Event Monitoring System. This critical requirement, identified under Tender ID 2026_DRDO_784889_1 and Tender Reference Number ITR/27ATT014/CMS-II, falls under the 'Miscellaneous Goods'

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Security and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Food Corporation Of India
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video Monitoring and CCTV Health Management
location_on North Goa, Goa
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+2Security and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
North East Frontier Railway
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems
location_on Kamrup, Assam
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Security and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Food Corporation Of India
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System for Food Corporation of India, Rohtak
location_on Rohtak, Haryana
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Software and IT SolutionsTelecommunication ServicesManpower Supply
Kerala Fibre Optic Network Limited
Supply, Installation, and Maintenance of Internet Monitoring and Lawful Interception Systems
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Software and IT SolutionsTransportation and Logistics
Ministry Of Railways
GPS Vehicle Tracking System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Railway Crew Management
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
GoodsAerospace and Defence+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment

X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System Procurement

location_on Baleswar, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDO_773273_1 and Tender Reference Number ITR/27MMGN002/CMS-II, is for the procurement of an X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System. Issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically by the Director, ITR, Chandipur, this is an Open Tender for Goods under a Supply contract.

read more
Opening Date
18 Jun 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Aerospace and DefenceElectronics Equipment
Department Of Defence Research And Development
S-Band Instrumentation Tracking Radar Supply and Installation
location_on Baleswar, Odisha
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical and Electronics
Department Of Defence Research And Development
S-Band Instrumentation Tracking Radar Supply and Delivery
location_on Baleswar, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Office Of Director General
Microwave Frequency Band Material Measurement Kit Procurement for Defence Research
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Aerospace and Defence
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force VHF Air Band Transceiver Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Multi Angle Video Camera Stabilisation System Procurement
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
GoodsAerospace and Defence+1Electronics Equipment

S-Band Instrumentation Tracking Radar Supply and Installation

location_on Baleswar, Odisha

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Director, ITR, Chandipur, hereby invites bids for the provision of an S-Band Instrumentation Tracking Radar. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDO_777364_1 and Tender Reference Number ITR/27STR0001/ASL/CMS-II, falls under the Goods category, specifically within Electronics Equipment. The contract form is

read more
Opening Date
09 Jul 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Aerospace and DefenceElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Department Of Defence Research And Development
X-Band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System Procurement
location_on Baleswar, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Aerospace and DefenceElectronics Equipment
Department Of Defence Research And Development
S-Band HPM Integrated System Development for Lethality and Damage Assessment
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Oct 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentElectrical Goods and Equipments
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Procurement of LDMOS S-Band 50W and 350W Transistors
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Services+1Aerospace and Defence
Indian Army
Indian Army Aerial Surveillance and Tracking System Acquisition for Kupwara
location_on Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
Supply and Installation of S-Based Docking Stations for North Eastern Railway
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsSecurity and Emergency Services

Turnkey Security CCTV Surveillance System Installation for Defence Technical Buildings

location_on Baleswar, Odisha

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Director of ITR, Chandipur, invites bids for an Open Tender for the provision of a Security CCTV Surveillance Solution for Various Technical Buildings of the Range on a Turnkey Basis. This procurement falls under the Goods category, specifically for Surveillance Equipments,

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Colony CCTV Surveillance System Procurement
location_on Jharsuguda, Odisha
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+1Security and Emergency Services
Ministry Of Railways
CCTV Camera Installation for RPSF Hazipur Security Surveillance
location_on Saran, Bihar
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Security and Emergency ServicesElectrical Goods and Equipments
National Cadet Corps
National Cadet Corps CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSecurity and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Comprehensive CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Supply for Defence Accounts
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsSecurity and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning in South 24 Parganas
location_on South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
07 Sep 2026