GNSS and IRNSS Based ATD System Supply for Dhamra Launch Complexes

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title GNSS and IRNSS Based ATD System Supply for Dhamra Launch Complexes
Tender ID2026_DRDO_785620_1Tender Reference NumberITR/27ATT016/CMS-II
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationItr, Chandipur , Baleswar , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGNSS and IRNSS Based ATD System Supply for Dhamra Launch Complexes
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_785620_1
  • Tender Reference NumberITR/27ATT016/CMS-II
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationItr, Chandipur,Baleswar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 12:10 PMClarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 12:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Gnss And Irnss Based Atd System For Lc-iv Dhamra Launch Complexes

This tender, reference number ITR/27ATT016/CMS-II, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically the Director ITR, Chandipur, for the supply of a "GNSS and IRNSS Based ATD System for LC-IV Dhamra Launch Complexes". This is an open tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply and a period of work of 365 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 21, 2026, 12:05 PM, until September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 21, 2026, 12:10 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at ITR, Chandipur. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Itr, Chandipur
AddressItr, Chandipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Director Of Land Records Tender

GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Controllers and Receivers for..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Collector Office Tender

Procurement of GNSS Controllers and Receivers for Gujarat Revenue Department..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Revenue Department...read more

Valsad , Gujarat

Director Of Land Records Tender

GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Land Record Modernization in Gujarat...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Controllers and Receivers...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Settlement Commissioner And Director Of Land Records Tender

Procurement of GNSS Receivers and Controllers for Gujarat Land Records...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Collector Office Tender

Procurement of GNSS Controllers and Receivers for Gujarat Revenue Department...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category