Active Department of Defence Research and Development Delhi Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Department of Defence Research and Development tenders in Delhi! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest DDRD Delhi tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active DDRD tenders in Delhi, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsElectrical and Electronics

Supply of SiC Based 6-inch PiN and Schottky Diodes

location_on North Delhi, Delhi

This tender, referenced as SSPL/MMG/DPP/GBM/B/R/25-26/162, is for the supply of "SiC based 6inch PiN and Schottky Diode" and is being issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically through KUNAL BHUSHAN, SR. STORES OFFICER-II at DRDO, SSPL, LUCKNOW ROAD, TIMARPUR, DELHI, INDIA. This is a Global Tender for

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Blocking Diodes for Railway Illumination Systems in Gorakhpur
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
South Central Railway
Supply and Installation of Professional Large Format Displays and Smart Televisions
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Microprocessor Based Numerical AC & DC Auxiliary Supply for Railway Systems
location_on Ajmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
29 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Ministry Of Railways
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 65-inch 4K UHD Smart LED TVs for Indian Railways
location_on Howrah, West Bengal
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Microprocessor-Based Digital pH Meter Supply and Installation for Northern Railway
location_on Ludhiana, Punjab
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products

Supply of PG Remover and PMGI SF8 Photoresist for Solid State Physics Laboratory

location_on North Delhi, Delhi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SPL/MMG/GBM/SPL168/C/26-27/054, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically the Solid State Physics Laboratory (SSPL) in Delhi, for the supply of "PG Remover and PMGI SF8 Photoresist." As a global tender falling under the "Goods" category, this procurement is for

read more
Opening Date
07 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Chemical ProductsEducation And Training ServicesElectronics Equipment
Gati Shakti Vishwavidyalaya
Physics Laboratory Instruments and Consumables Procurement
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
National Institute Of Technology
Laboratory Scientific Equipment Procurement for National Institute of Technology
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsElectrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
National Institute Of Technology
Laboratory Equipment Supply for National Institute of Technology Research and Education
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsPaints and Enamels
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Procurement of Paint Remover Supplies
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsPaints and Enamels
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Procurement of Gasket Remover and Paint Stripper Chemicals
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
16 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesAerospace and Defence

Drone Swarming Technology Development for Defence Research

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

The Department of Defence Research and Development, a Central Government Ministry, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the "Development of Close Formation Flying of Multiple Drones." This significant project, identified by Tender Reference Number DTDF/06/13691, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The anticipated duration for the

read more
Opening Date
07 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Aerospace and DefenceMachinery and Tools
National Cadet Corps
Procurement of Micro Rotorcraft Drones for National Cadet Corps
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Aerospace and Defence
Indian Army
Defence Forces Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) with Customized Payload Acquisition
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Aerospace and DefenceSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
AI-Enabled High-Speed Interceptor UAV Development for Counter Drone Operations
location_on Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+3Aerospace and DefenceElectronics EquipmentFinance And Insurance Sectors
Indian Army
Indian Army Drone Equipment Procurement for Enhanced Operational Capabilities
location_on Doda, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Education And Training ServicesAerospace and Defence
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition Dropping Drones with AMC
location_on Bathinda, Punjab
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical and Electronics+1Electronics Equipment

Supply of Electronic Lab Test Facility Equipment

location_on North Delhi, Delhi

This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_DRDO_786367_1 and Reference Number CFEES/27FAS058/LT/DB/073, is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically by the Director of CFEES, located at CFEES, DRDO, Brig. S. K. Mazumdar Marg, Timarpur, Delhi - 110054. The procurement is for an Electronic Lab Test Facility, comprising

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
National Institute Of Technology
Procurement of Advanced IoT Lab Equipment for NIT Patna
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Director General Of Defence Estates
Procurement of AI Laboratory Sensors and Equipment for Defence Applications in Jabalpur
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
National Institute Of Technology
Visvesvaraya NIT Procurement: Advanced Quantum Lab Equipment Supply
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+4Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectronics Equipment
Office Of Director General
LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsTextile Apparel and Footwear

Supply of 150 Fire Retardant Workwear Units for Defence Research

location_on North Delhi, Delhi

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Centre for Fire Explosive and Environment Safety (CFEES), is issuing a limited tender for the supply of 150 units of Fire Retardant Workwear. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CFEES/27PCM045/LT/SB/075 and Tender ID 2026_DRDO_786441_1, is for Miscellaneous Goods and has

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Construction MaterialFurnitures and FixturesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Mosquito Rod Installation and Polyester Curtain Stitching Supply
location_on Vaishali, Bihar
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear
Kiocl Limited
Polyester Webbing Sling and Swivel Shackle Supply for Industrial Operations
location_on Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and FootwearChemical Products
Border Roads Organisation
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang
location_on Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+3Housekeeping ServicesManpower SupplyTextile Apparel and Footwear
South Central Railway
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching Depot
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Food ProductsChemical ProductsTextile Apparel and Footwear
National Education Society For Tribal Students
Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for Tribal Student Welfare
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesTextile Apparel and Footwear

Garment Performance Testing Services Under Varied Environmental and Physiological Conditions

location_on North Delhi, Delhi

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Defence Research and Development Organisation and specifically DIPAS, invites sealed bids for the "Testing of Garments in Thermal Mainkin with Different Environmental and Physiological conditions." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 04/DIPAS/MMG/TE/26/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_DRDO_786386_1, falls under the

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 18.88 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Housekeeping ServicesManpower SupplyTextile Apparel and Footwear
South Central Railway
AC Coach Linen Washing and Bedroll Distribution Services at TPTY Coaching Depot
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Food ProductsPublishing and PrintingTextile Apparel and Footwear
Indian Army
Comprehensive Event Support and Ground Preparation for Indian Army Sports Activities
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialFurnitures and FixturesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Mosquito Rod Installation and Polyester Curtain Stitching Supply
location_on Vaishali, Bihar
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Food ProductsChemical ProductsTextile Apparel and Footwear
National Education Society For Tribal Students
Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for Tribal Student Welfare
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and FootwearChemical Products
Border Roads Organisation
Construction Materials and Safety PPE Supply for Border Infrastructure in Tawang
location_on Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical and Electronics+2Electronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools

Custom Dual-Chamber Thin Film Deposition System for Defence Research

location_on North Delhi, Delhi

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Research and Development, specifically by KUNAL BHUSHAN, SR. STORES OFFICER-II, from the SSPL facility located at DRDO, SSPL, LUCKNOW ROAD, TIMRPUR, DELHI, INDIA, PINCODE 110054. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of a "Custom Dual-Chamber Thin Film Deposition System"

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsMachinery and Tools
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Physical Vapour Deposition System Procurement for Currency Note Press, Nashik
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Office Of Director General Medical Company
Procurement of Inductively Coupled Plasma Chemical Vapor Deposition (ICP-CVD) System
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
In-Situ Polymer Deposition Mass Monitoring System Procurement
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Automatic Film Processor Supply for Indian Army Medical Units
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electronics EquipmentSoftware and IT SolutionsHealthcare and Medicine
Indian Space Research Organisation
Radiographic Film Digitisation System Procurement for ISRO
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
14 Sep 2026

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More