S-Band HPM Integrated System Development for Lethality and Damage Assessment

Services
Aerospace and Defence
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 18, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title S-Band HPM Integrated System Development for Lethality and Damage Assessment
Tender ID2026_DRDO_787541_1Tender Reference NumberDRDO/DTDF/06/13918
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDrdo Hq, Rajaji Marg, New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleS-Band HPM Integrated System Development for Lethality and Damage Assessment
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_787541_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDRDO/DTDF/06/13918
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDrdo Hq, Rajaji Marg, New Delhi,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-10-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-16 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-18 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - S- Band Hpm Integrated Evaluation System For Lethality And Damage

The Department of Defence Research and Development, a Central Government Ministry, is inviting open tenders for the design, development, and integration of an "S-band HPM Integrated Evaluation System for Lethality and Damage." This critical project, with a contract form of Turn-key, is managed by the Director, DMS, at DRDO HQ, Rajaji Marg, New Delhi. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DRDO_787541_1 and Reference Number DRDO/DTDF/06/13918, falls under the category of Miscellaneous Services. Bidders are advised that the tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Detailed Project Report (DPR), Firm Essential Qualification Criteria, Technical Capability Evaluation, Industry Profile, Non-Disclosure Undertaking (NDU), Acceptance Letter, and Eligibility Certificate and Checklist, all to be submitted in PDF format. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Price Bid Format, to be submitted in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the download and bid submission closing on October 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at DRDO HQ, Rajaji Marg, New Delhi, with clarification requests to be submitted by September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on October 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the same location. The expected period of work is 910 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Dms
AddressDrdo Hq, Rajaji Marg, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S-band Instrumentation Tracking Radar..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of LDMOS S-Band 50W and 350W Transistors..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

X-band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: Advanced Ultrasonic and RF Surgical Cutting, Coagulation,..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of An S-band High-power Isolator..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

S-band Instrumentation Tracking Radar...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of LDMOS S-Band 50W and 350W Transistors...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

X-band Multi Frequency Tracking Radar System...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement: Advanced Ultrasonic and RF Surgical Cutting,...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Defence Research And Development Tender

Expression Of Interest For Indigenous Development Of An S-band High-power...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More