| Tender Title | Tube Well Installation and Submersible Pump Supply for Bharatgarh GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022266_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9/e-Tender/BGP/15th FC Tied/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.89 L | Tender Location | Bharatgarh Gp , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,790 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Sankar Maity Aid-127700546 And Aap No-01/2025-26 Suppl. Plan&#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **9/e-Tender/BGP/15th FC Tied/2026-27**, is for the **Installation of a Tube Well with a submersible Pump** near the HO Sankar Maity (AID-127700546) as part of the AAP No-01/2025-26 Suppl. Plan. The work is being tendered by the **Zilla Parishad** through the **PRODHAN** at **BHARATGARH GP** and is categorized under **Works** with a **Tender Value of ₹2,89,279**. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is **₹5,790**, and the Tender Fee is **₹1,000**. This is an **Open Tender** with a **two-cover system**, requiring bidders to submit a Fee/PreQual/Technical document (Cover 1) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Cover 2). The project has a completion period of **60 days**. Interested parties can download tender documents from **September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM** until **September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. Bids must be submitted between **September 04, 2026, at 11:00 AM** and **September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM** at **BHARATGARH GP**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Bharatgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Meshpur..read more
Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Sudhakar..read more
Rigboring For
 Underground Tube Well
 And Installation Of 4
 Numbers Submerssible
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category