| Tender Title | Asansol Municipal Corporation: Underground Tube Well Rigboring and Submersible Pump Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAD_5015684_1 | Tender Reference Number | ET-09 /WS/Eng/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.69 L | Tender Location | Asansol Municipal Corporation , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-17 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,377 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rigboring For&#x0d Underground Tube Well&#x0d And Installation Of 4&#x0d Numbers Submerssible&#x0d Pump-motor Including&#x0d Supply And Installation&#x0d Of All Accessories At&#x0d Simulgram Ward-64,&#x0d Within Asansol&#x0d Municipal Corporation.
This tender, Reference Number ET-09/WS/Eng/2026, issued by the Superintending Engineer of the Municipal Affairs Department, Asansol Municipal Corporation, seeks bids for the critical work of rigboring for an underground tube well and the subsequent installation of four submersible pump-motors, including the supply and fitting of all necessary accessories. This vital project is designated for Simulgram Ward-64, within the Asansol Municipal Corporation limits. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹11,68,869, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,377, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open/advertised tender, with documents available for download from June 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from June 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The contract is to be executed under a percentage form of contract, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the Tender Form, NIT, and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for the financial proposal. Bidders should note that the tender fee is ₹0.00. Further details regarding the tender documents, including tendernotice_1.pdf, tendernotice_2.pdf, and the BOQ in BOQ_5084603.xls, are available for review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Asansol Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Sankar..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Meshpur..read more
Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Sudhakar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category