| Tender Title | Submersible Pump Tube Well Installation for Meshpur Prafulla Balika Vidyalaya | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022268_1 | Tender Reference Number | 10/e-Tender/BGP/15th FC Tied/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.89 L | Tender Location | Bharatgarh Gp , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,791 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Meshpur Prafulla Balika Vidyalaya Aid-127700590 And Aap No-04/2025-26 Suppl. Plan&#x0d
This tender, issued by Zilla Parishad, South 24-Parganas, Basanti, Bharatgarh, South 24 Parganas, invites bids for the "Installation Of Tube Well with submersible Pump near the HO Meshpur Prafulla Balika Vidyalaya AID-127700590 and AAP No-04/2025-26 Suppl. Plan." The work falls under the CIVIL WORKS product category with an estimated tender value of ₹2,89,279 and an EMD of ₹5,791. The tender is open for participation from 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable and payable offline. The contract duration is specified as 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including Trade Registration Certificate, License, P Tax Registration Challan, last 3 years IT Returns, PAN Card, Work Credentials, and GSTI; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Further details regarding the tender, including specific technical requirements and eligibility criteria, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Bharatgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more
Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Sudhakar..read more

 52 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category