Tube Well and Submersible Pump Installation Project for Bharatgarh Gram Panchayat

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tube Well and Submersible Pump Installation Project for Bharatgarh Gram Panchayat
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021998_1Tender Reference Number2/e-Tender/BGP/15th FC Tied/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.89 L Tender LocationBharatgarh Gp , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTube Well and Submersible Pump Installation Project for Bharatgarh Gram Panchayat
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5021998_1
  • Tender Reference Number2/e-Tender/BGP/15th FC Tied/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.89 L
  • Tender LocationBharatgarh Gp,South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,787
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Sudhakar Santra S25 Krishna Paira Aid-117621008 And Aap No 32/2025-26 Main Plan&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2/e-Tender/BGP/15th FC Tied/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021998_1, is for the "Installation of Tube Well with Submersible Pump near the HO Sudhakar Santra S25 Krishna Paira AID-117621008 and AAP No 32/2025-26 Main Plan." This open tender opportunity is being issued by the Zilla Parishad, South 24-Parganas, specifically for the Bharatgarh Gram Panchayat (Pincode: 743312), with a Tender Value of ₹2,89,279 and a stipulated Work Period of 60 days. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 being for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Trade Registration Certificate, License, P Tax Registration Challan, last 3 years IT Returns, PAN Card, Work Credentials, and GST, while Cover 2 is for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is payable at ICICI Bank, Basanti Branch, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,787 is required, payable to Punjab National Bank, Basanti Branch. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 4, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid submission and document download end date being September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bharatgarh GP. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, as Item-Wise Technical Evaluation and Two-Stage Bidding are not allowed. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan
AddressBharatgarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Sankar..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible Pump..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho Meshpur..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Repairing Of Existing Bore Well And Installation Of New Submersible...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Tube Well With Submersible Pump Near The Ho...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Engineering Department Tender

22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category