| Tender Title | Emergent Road Repair from Jamunadighi Bus Stand to Eral Dakshinpara, Ausgram-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021126_3 | Tender Reference Number | DE-E-NIT-05 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Under Block Ausgram-ii , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Jamunadighi Bus Stand To Eral Dakshinpara At Gp Eral Under Block Ausgram-ii
The Zilla Parishad, through the District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, is inviting eligible bidders to participate in an Open Tender process for the "Emergent Repair of road from Jamunadighi Bus stand to Eral Dakshinpara at GP Eral under Block Ausgram-II." This critical work falls under the 'Works' tender category and requires adherence to a Percentage Form of Contract. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, one for technical bid documents and pre-qualification, and another for financial proposals including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,000, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,000 is required. Key dates for this tender include the commencement of document download and bid submission on September 2, 2026, at 06:50 PM. The deadline for bid submission and document download is September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. The estimated period of work is 30 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents, including Tendernotice_1.pdf and Tendernotice_2.pdf, for comprehensive details on technical requirements, submission procedures, and evaluation criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing Of Road From Joshodanga Bus Stand To Mopara..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Daluidighi To Nandan At Gp-arui Under..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Jamalpur More To Jamalpur At Gp..read more
Mrl27-kodapura Bus Stand To Garpahar Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24127..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Baharan To Pilkundi Cannelpar At Gp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category