| Tender Title | Emergency Road Repair: Jamalpur More to Jamalpur in Purbasthali-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022230_9 | Tender Reference Number | DE-E-NIT-07 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Under Block Purbasthali-ii , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Jamalpur More To Jamalpur At Gp Kalekhatala -i Under Block Purbasthali-ii
This tender, reference number DE-E-NIT-07 of 26-27, is issued by the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad for the emergent repair of the road from Jamalpur More to Jamalpur at GP Kalekhatala -I, within Block Purbasthali-II. The work falls under the CIVIL WORKS product category and is classified as an Open Tender for a contract of the "Percentage" form. The estimated cost of the work, while not explicitly stated as a Tender Value, is accompanied by a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹73,200. A Tender Fee of ₹5,000 is also mandated, payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for technical bid documents (including Form No-2911 and other technical documents) and Cover 2 for the financial bid, which includes the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender documents will be available for download from 04-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM until 19-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period also running between these dates. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days from the bid submission end date. All payments, including Tender Fee and EMD, are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Repair Of Road From Gopalpara Pwd More To Panchloki Bridge..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Masagram Railway Station To Railgate At..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Baharan To Pilkundi Cannelpar At Gp..read more
Repair And Maintenance Work Of The Link Road Jamalpur Se Molanapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category