| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair: Baharan to Pilkundi Cannelpar, Kalekhatala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022230_10 | Tender Reference Number | DE-E-NIT-07 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Under Block Purbasthali-ii , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Baharan To Pilkundi Cannelpar At Gp Kalekhatala -i Under Block Purbasthali-ii
This tender, issued by the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, an organization under the State Government and UT, seeks bids for the **Emergent Repair of road from Baharan to Pilkundi Cannelpar at GP Kalekhatala -I under Block Purbasthali-II**. This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a specified work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid Documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bid Documents (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹56,500. The tender documents can be downloaded from September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM until September 19, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 19, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 21, 2026, 12:00 PM at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM at the same location. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Majiara To Puneta Within Baraboni Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Harbhanga To Murghathol Within Raniganj Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category