| Tender Title | Urgent Road Repair: Daluidighi to Nandan, Raina-II Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021832_2 | Tender Reference Number | DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Under Block Raina-ii , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Daluidighi To Nandan At Gp-arui Under Block Raina-ii
This tender invitation, issued by the District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, pertains to the **Emergent Repair of Road from Daluidighi to Nandan at GP-Arui under Block Raina-II**. This is an **Open Tender** for **Works** with a contract form of **Percentage**. The total tender fee is **₹ 5,000** and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is **₹ 54,500**. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Bid Documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tendering process involves an online payment mode for fees. The duration for the work is specified as **30 days**, with a bid validity of **90 days**. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for **07-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM** at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. Key dates for this tender include the **Document Download Start Date of 03-Sep-2026 at 06:50 PM**, **Bid Submission End Date of 19-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**, and **Bid Opening Date of 21-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM**. The tender reference number is **DE-E-NIT-06 of 26-27**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Repair Of Road From Painta Beral More To Tirol Khalerpar..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Kumardihi To Sattore Within Jamuria Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Bajari To Bilpahari Within Pandabeswar Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Ratibati To Nimcha Within Raniganj Block..read more
Urgent Repair Of Road From Majiara To Puneta Within Baraboni Block..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category