| Tender Title | Emergency Road Repair: Painta Beral More to Tirol Khalerpar, Raina-II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021126_4 | Tender Reference Number | DE-E-NIT-05 of 26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Under Block Raina-ii , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Emergent Repair Of Road From Painta Beral More To Tirol Khalerpar At Gp Painta-i And Painta-ii Under Block Raina-ii
This tender seeks bids for the "Emergent Repair of road from Painta Beral more to Tirol Khalerpar at GP Painta-I and Painta-II under Block Raina-II," a crucial civil works project undertaken by the Zilla Parishad. The District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad, is the inviting authority for this open tender. Key dates for participation are as follows: the tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:50 PM, until September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bidders can submit their proposals starting from September 2, 2026, 06:50 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 19, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad. The tender involves a fixed earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹78,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable online. The contract form is based on a percentage rate. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover encompassing technical bid documents and the second cover for financial bids (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Engineer, Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Address | Purba Bardhaman Zilla Parishad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Emergent Repair Of Road From Daluidighi To Nandan At Gp-arui Under..read more
Emergent Repair Of Road From Jamalpur More To Jamalpur At Gp..read more
Repair Of Road From Deora Bridge To Chilera More..read more
Special Repair Work In
 Lohardaga-kisko More
 To Richuguta Road..read more
Potholes And Patch Repair Works For Road From Sahari More To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category