| Tender Title | Hariharpur Concrete Road Construction from Sankar Chowdhury House to Manas Chowdhury House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5022269_12 | Tender Reference Number | WB/PMZP/SBG/NGP/NIET-01/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.90 L | Tender Location | Hariharpur , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 01:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-12 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Concrete &#x0d Road From Sankar &#x0d Chowdhury House To Manas Chowdhury &#x0d House At Hariharpur &#x0d 131357422 &#x0d
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WB/PMZP/SBG/NGP/NIET-01/26-27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the CONSTRUCTION OF A CONCRETE ROAD. The project, located in Hariharpur (Pincode: 721140) under the Paschim Midnapore district, specifically involves the construction of a concrete road from Sankar Chowdhury House to Manas Chowdhury House, identified by reference number 131357422. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,90,000. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Document, Notary Affidavit, and Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects, and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹250, payable offline to NARAYANBARH GRAM PANCHAYAT at KHEPAL PNB. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,800 is also required, payable offline to NARAYANBARH GRAM PACNAHAYT at KHEPAL, with the option for EMD exemption through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit. Bidders are notified that withdrawal of bids is allowed. The bidding process commences on 04-Sep-2026 at 01:40 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for 12-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Document downloads are also available within this period, starting from 04-Sep-2026 at 01:40 PM and ending on 12-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Assistant, Zilla Parishad, Narayanbarh. The bid validity period is 180 days. This tender is for a percentage-based contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Assistant |
| Address | Narayanbarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cover Drain From Utpal Chowdhury House To Gouri Shankar..read more
Construction Of Cover Slab From House Of Barnali Dutta To Rupam..read more
L022-hatpukuri Bfp Primary School To Chowdhury Para Narendranath Roy House Under..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road For
 Community From Shibranjan Mandal House..read more
Repairing And Renovation Road From Kaigeria Chowdhury Para To Kamalpur Chowrasta..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category