| Tender Title | Charmahula Concrete Road Construction Project Rangamati Chandpara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020783_2 | Tender Reference Number | 03/15th CFC/UNTIED/RCGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.00 L | Tender Location | Rcgp , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,998 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constraction Of Concrete Road From Sanat Sarkar House Towards Surajit Sarkar House At Charmahula Under Rangamati Chandpara G.p.(scheme Code-110453471)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020783_2 and Tender Reference Number 03/15th CFC/UNTIED/RCGP/2026-27, is issued by the Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, through the PRODHAN RCGP, located at RANGAMATI CHANDPARA KARNASUBARNA JADUPUR. The tender seeks bids for the "Constraction of Concrete Road from Sanat Sarkar house towards Surajit Sarkar house at Charmahula under Rangamati Chandpara G.P." with a scheme code of 110453471. This is an open tender for a Works category, specifically Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹1,99,900 and a contract type of Percentage. The work is scheduled to be completed within 15 days, and the bid validity period is 30 days. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,998, also payable online. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing Finance documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The document download period commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GP OFFICE. Interested bidders should note that this is not a multi-currency tender, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Rcgp |
| Address | Rangamati Chandpara Karnasubarna Jadupur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Community Toilet Near Pratappur Durgamandir Under Rangamati Chandpara G.p.code..read more
Construction Ofconcrete Drainfrom Ahad Ali House Towards Anower House At Gobindapur..read more
Constraction Ofeco-friendly Guardwall From Swapan Sarkar House Towards Lob Sarkar House..read more
Constraction Of Concrete Road From Main Rasta House Towards Bapan Das..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category