Gobindapur Concrete Drain Construction Project from Ahad Ali House to Anower House

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gobindapur Concrete Drain Construction Project from Ahad Ali House to Anower House
Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020719_1Tender Reference Number02/15th CFC/TIED/RCGP/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.49 L Tender LocationRcgp , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGobindapur Concrete Drain Construction Project from Ahad Ali House to Anower House
  • Tender ID2026_ZPHD_5020719_1
  • Tender Reference Number02/15th CFC/TIED/RCGP/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.49 L
  • Tender LocationRcgp,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,980
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Ofconcrete Drainfrom Ahad Ali House Towards Anower House At Gobindapur Under Rangamati Chandpara G.p. 111003311

The Zilla Parishad, Murshidabad, through the PRODHAN RCGP, is pleased to announce an open tender for civil works. This tender invites bids for the crucial construction of a concrete drain situated in Gobindapur, specifically from Ahad Ali's house towards Anower's house, within the Rangamati Chandpara Gram Panchayat (GP). The project falls under the 15th CFC scheme and is identified by Tender Reference Number 02/15th CFC/TIED/RCGP/2026-27, with Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020719_1. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹3,49,000, and the EMD amount required is ₹6,980, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The period for the completion of the work is stipulated as 15 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid guarantee of 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from 09:00 AM on August 29, 2026, until 09:00 AM on September 7, 2026. The bid submission period also commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bidders must note that the bid opening will take place at 11:00 AM on September 9, 2026, at the GP Office. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable and must be paid online. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). Please refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding NDA/Pre-qualification requirements. The bid validity period is 30 days. All payment instruments accepted are online through ICICI Bank NEFT/RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prodhan Rcgp
AddressRangamati Chandpara Karnasubarna Jadupur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of &#x0d Ali Mohd Wagay ,..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Cover Slab Drain With Soakpit From Palan Ch..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From M /r&#x0d To House Of Ali Mohammad..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Cover Slab Drain With Soakpit And Road From..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From Niyaz&#x0d Ahmad Khan To House Of Gh&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of &#x0d Ali Mohd Wagay...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Cover Slab Drain With Soakpit From Palan...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From M /r&#x0d To House Of Ali...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Cover Slab Drain With Soakpit And Road...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From Niyaz&#x0d Ahmad Khan To House Of...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category