| Tender Title | Concrete Cover Slab Drain and Soakpit Construction in Bonhooghly-I GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021775_2 | Tender Reference Number | BON-I/ETEN/15th FC/176/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.01 L | Tender Location | Bonhooghly-i Gp , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 750 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,027 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Cover Slab Drain With Soakpit From Palan Ch Das House To Bhaskar Shiuli House
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad, South 24-Parganas, for the Bonhooghly-I GP, seeks qualified contractors for the "Construction of concrete cover slab drain with soakpit from Palan Ch Das house to Bhaskar Shiuli house." The estimated tender value is ₹5,01,336, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,027, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open, advertised tender, utilizing a two-cover system. Cover 1 will contain the NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial submission. The tender document is available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:10 PM, until September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also falling on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Bonhooghly-I GP. The bid opening is slated for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same location. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis. Tender fee is ₹750, payable online. The tender reference number is BON-I/ETEN/15th FC/176/2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Bonhooghly-i Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
Repair To Drains (rcc Brick), Drain Cover ,cover Slab And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category