| Tender Title | Construction of Concrete Cover Slab Drain, Soakpit, and Access Road in Bonhooghly-I | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021775_3 | Tender Reference Number | BON-I/ETEN/15th FC/176/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.49 L | Tender Location | Bonhooghly-i Gp , South 24 Parganas , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,978 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Concrete Cover Slab Drain With Soakpit And Road From Najir Mondal House To Latif Mondal House
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021775_3 and reference number BON-I/ETEN/15th FC/176/2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization. The primary objective of this tender is the "Construction of concrete cover slab drain with soakpit and road from Najir Mondal house to Latif Mondal house" located in Bonhooghly-I GP, with a tender value of ₹3,48,875. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,978, payable as a percentage and not exemptible. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable online. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 06:10 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both falling on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Bonhooghly-I GP. Bidders should note that the bid opening date is September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. All payments related to tender fees and EMD are to be made online. Further details regarding the work description, specifications, and application procedures are available in the NIT document, which can be downloaded from the e-procurement portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan |
| Address | Bonhooghly-i Gp |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Concrete Cover Slab Drain With Soakpit From Palan Ch..read more
Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Main Road Side To..read more
Construction Of Concrete Drain With Cover From Dhojay Bagdi House To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category