| Tender Title | Eco-Friendly Guardwall Construction at Charmahula Uttar, Rangamati | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020719_6 | Tender Reference Number | 02/15th CFC/TIED/RCGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Rcgp , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constraction Ofeco-friendly Guardwall From Swapan Sarkar House Towards Lob Sarkar House At Charmahula Uttar Under Rangamati Activity Id-111772898
The Zilla Parishad, Murshidabad, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the construction of an eco-friendly guardwall. This project, identified by Activity ID 111772898, involves constructing a guardwall from Swapan Sarkar's house towards Lob Sarkar's house at Charmahula Uttar, under the Rangamati jurisdiction. The tender reference number is 02/15th CFC/TIED/RCGP/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_ZPHD_5020719_6. The estimated tender value is ₹1,50,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender fee is ₹250. The period of work is stipulated as 15 days, and the bid validity is 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for NIT, Pre-qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GP Office, RANGAMATI CHANDPARA KARNASUBARNA JADUPUR, with a Pincode of 742405. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Rcgp |
| Address | Rangamati Chandpara Karnasubarna Jadupur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Constraction Of Concrete Road From Sanat Sarkar House Towards Surajit Sarkar..read more
Construction Of Community Toilet Near Pratappur Durgamandir Under Rangamati Chandpara G.p.code..read more
Construction Ofconcrete Drainfrom Ahad Ali House Towards Anower House At Gobindapur..read more
Construction Of Picnic Spot Of Eco Tourism Development Work At Khairatiya..read more
Repair/construction Of Drain At Jnv Balrampur Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category