| Tender Title | Madhupur Concrete Road Construction Project from Main Rasta House to Bapan Das House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020783_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/15th CFC/UNTIED/RCGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.90 K | Tender Location | Rcgp , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,998 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constraction Of Concrete Road From Main Rasta House Towards Bapan Das House At Madhupur Under Rangamati . (scheme Id - 10385273
This tender, ID 2026_ZPHD_5020783_1, is an Open Tender for Works issued by Zilla Parishad, a State Government and UT organization, represented by PRODHAN RCGP of RANGAMATI CHANDPARA KARNASUBARNA JADUPUR. The scope of work involves the construction of a concrete road from the Main rasta house towards Bapan das house at Madhupur, under Rangamati, bearing scheme ID 10385273. The tender is valued at ₹99,900 and has a proposed work period of 15 days with a bid validity of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,998, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the document download end date and bid submission end date both being September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GP OFFICE. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and the Payment Mode is Online. Further details regarding Technical Evaluation, NDA/Pre Qualification, and Pre-bid meetings (which are not scheduled for this tender) are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Rcgp |
| Address | Rangamati Chandpara Karnasubarna Jadupur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Concrete Road From Mainak Sk House To Bapi Das..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Joydeb Mandal..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road From Main Road To Subodh Sarkar..read more
Construction Of Concrete Cover Slab Drain With Soakpit From Palan Ch..read more
Construction Concrete 
 Road From Sankar 
 Chowdhury House To Manas..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category