| Tender Title | Solar Submersible Pump and Water Tank Installation at Pakamati | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020719_5 | Tender Reference Number | 02/15th CFC/TIED/RCGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.95 L | Tender Location | Rcgp , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sinking Of Solar Submersible Pump With Water Tank Near Mohan Sarkar House At Pakamati Under Rangamati Chandpara Gp(activity Id-111016122
This tender from the Zilla Parishad, Murshidabad, invites bids for the **Sinking of a solar submersible pump with a water tank near Mohan Sarkar house at Pakamati, under Rangamati Chandpara GP**. This crucial civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,95,000 and requiring a 2.0% Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,900, is open to all eligible bidders. The tender document, available for download from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, must be submitted by September 07, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GP Office. The work is expected to be completed within 15 days. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹500. This is a two-cover, open tender process. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Rcgp |
| Address | Rangamati Chandpara Karnasubarna Jadupur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Balichura At Aharra..read more
Installation Of Solar Submersible Pump Near Jahirathan At Kalabani..read more
Sinking Of Solar Submersible Pump With Water Tank Near Dighidanga Pond..read more
54 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
Installation Of Solar
 Submersible Pump At
 Sargoria Ghoshpara
 Activity Id-113353572
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category