| Tender Title | Solar Submersible Pump Installation with Water Tank near Dighidanga Pond | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5020719_4 | Tender Reference Number | 02/15th CFC/TIED/RCGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.95 L | Tender Location | Rcgp , Murshidabad , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Solar Installation and Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sinking Of Solar Submersible Pump With Water Tank Near Dighidanga Pond Under Rangamati Chandpara Gp Gp. (activity Id-110999093
This tender, issued by the Zilla Parishad through the PRODHAN RCGP in RANGAMATI CHANDPARA KARNASUBARNA JADUPUR, seeks bids for the crucial work of sinking a solar submersible pump with a water tank near Dighidanga pond, located within the Rangamati Chandpara GP. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5020719_4 and Tender Reference Number 02/15th CFC/TIED/RCGP/2026-27, falls under the "Works" category with a focus on "CIVIL WORKS" and is valued at ₹2,95,000. The prescribed EMD is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹5,900, and a tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GP Office. The contract is to be based on a Percentage form of contract, with a stipulated work completion period of 15 days and a bid validity of 30 days. This is a two-cover tender process, with the first cover encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second cover dedicated to the financial bid (BOQ). All payments and submissions must be conducted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Rcgp |
| Address | Rangamati Chandpara Karnasubarna Jadupur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
24 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank Near Jain Temple, Chhipitola..read more
Sinking Of Solar Submersible Pump With Water Tank Near Mohan Sarkar..read more
44 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With New..read more

 52 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With..read more
49 T 15 Th Fc Installation Of Submersible Pump With Water..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category