Road and Drainage Repair and Renovation for VECC Bidhannagar and Anushakti Abasan

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.45 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road and Drainage Repair and Renovation for VECC Bidhannagar and Anushakti Abasan
Tender ID2026_VECC_924527_1Tender Reference NumberVECC/MEG/ESD/CMS/NIT/ T-1931/B-43/1388 Date 02/09/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.45 Cr Tender LocationBidhannagar Campus Of Vecc And Anushakti Abasan , North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad and Drainage Repair and Renovation for VECC Bidhannagar and Anushakti Abasan
  • Tender ID2026_VECC_924527_1
  • Tender Reference NumberVECC/MEG/ESD/CMS/NIT/ T-1931/B-43/1388 Date 02/09/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.45 Cr
  • Tender LocationBidhannagar Campus Of Vecc And Anushakti Abasan,North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,89,380
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Of Existing Bituminous Road And Drainage And Other Miscleneous Civil Work At Vecc Bidhannagar Campus And Anushakti Abasan.

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number VECC/MEG/ESD/CMS/NIT/ T-1931/B-43/1388, issued by the Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the "Repair and Renovation of Existing Bituminous Road and Drainage and other miscellaneous civil work at VECC Bidhannagar campus and Anushakti Abasan." The estimated tender value is ₹1,44,69,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,89,380, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form and a specified bid validity period of 120 days, with a work completion period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission end date on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹0.00. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 3, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 18, 2026, 05:00 PM. Further details regarding eligibility and submission requirements are available in the NIT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Vecc
AddressVecc, 1/af, Bidhannagar, Kolkata -700064
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre Tender

Face Lifting Works Of Main Building In Ground Floor Of ..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Swarnahati Sc, Bharatpur-i Block, Msd..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Amarpur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Telduma Sc Burwan Block, Msd..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Bahora Rch Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Variable Energy Cyclotron Centre Tender

Face Lifting Works Of Main Building In Ground Floor Of...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Swarnahati Sc, Bharatpur-i Block, Msd...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Telduma Sc Burwan Block, Msd...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Work Bahora Rch Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category