Comprehensive Renovation and Repair of Swarnahati SC, Bharatpur-I Block, MSD

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Renovation and Repair of Swarnahati SC, Bharatpur-I Block, MSD
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022108_19Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9221
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationCmoh Office, Msd , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Renovation and Repair of Swarnahati SC, Bharatpur-I Block, MSD
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022108_19
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9221
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationCmoh Office, Msd,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,265
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work Swarnahati Sc, Bharatpur-i Block, Msd

This tender, issued by the HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT through the CMOH, MSD, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive repair and renovation work at Swarnahati SC, Bharatpur-I block, MSD. The tender value is estimated at ₹5,63,265, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,265, payable via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract form and a bid validity period of 180 days. The work is scheduled to be completed within 365 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the download end date set for 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and conclude on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the CMOH Office, MSD. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for the Finance documents (BOQ). This tender is categorized under CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh, Msd
AddressCmoh Office, Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

3.repair Maintenance Work Of Type Iii And Iv Govt. Quarters Bharatpur..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In The Area-iii Of Age B/r-i Under..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Block Officer Hut At Tangmarg..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Ce And As Tender

1.repair Work Of Govt. Office At Bharatpur ( Under Sub Div..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Amarpur..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

3.repair Maintenance Work Of Type Iii And Iv Govt. Quarters...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair And Maintenance In The Area-iii Of Age B/r-i...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Forest Department Tender

Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Block Officer Hut At...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Ce And As Tender

1.repair Work Of Govt. Office At Bharatpur ( Under Sub...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category