Civil and Electrical Repair and Renovation at Bahora RCH SC, Murshidabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil and Electrical Repair and Renovation at Bahora RCH SC, Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022108_20Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9221
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationCmoh Office, Msd , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil and Electrical Repair and Renovation at Bahora RCH SC, Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022108_20
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9221
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationCmoh Office, Msd,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,265
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Work Bahora Rch Sc, Bharatpur-ii Block, Msd

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_HFW_5022108_20 and Tender Reference Number CMOH-MSD/ENG/9221, is issued by the HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, specifically by the CMOH, MSD, located at the CMOH Office, MSD, with a pincode of 742101. The scope of work involves **Repair and Renovation work** at Bahora RCH SC, Bharatpur-II block, MSD. This is an Open Tender for Civil and Electrical Works with a fixed-rate contract. The total tender value is ₹5,63,265, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,265, payable in fixed format, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, will be available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM until 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and the bid submission period also aligns with these dates, concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at the CMOH Office, MSD. The stipulated period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Payment for fees, if any, is to be made online. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh, Msd
AddressCmoh Office, Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony Campus,..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad&#x0d Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The&#x0d Electrical..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil And Electrical Sor At Hpmdi..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Armo Work Civil And Electrical..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad&#x0d Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The&#x0d...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil And Electrical Sor At Hpmdi...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Armo Work Civil And Electrical...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category